ন্যাশনাল প্রোডাকটিভিটি অর্গানাইজেশন (এনপিও) গণপ্রজাতন্ত্রী বাংলাদেশ সরকার
মেনু নির্বাচন করুন
Text size A A A
Color C C C C
সর্ব-শেষ হাল-নাগাদ: ৩rd ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০১৯

এপিও কর্মসূচিতে অংশগ্রহণকারীদের তালিকা(সকল বছর)

List of APO Participants-2018

 

Sl.No.

Name, Designation & Organization

Project Title

Date & Venue

1.

a. Ms. Mahmuda Khanam

    Joint Secretary, M/O. Industries

b. Ms. Selima Ahmad

    President, BWCCI

Forum on Women’s Labor Force Participation and Productivity Enhancement

5-7 February 2018

Japan

2.

Mr. Md. Akibul Haque

Research Officer (cc), NPO

Training of Trainers on Lean Manufacturing for SMEs

26 Feb.-2 March 2018

Pakistan

3.

a. Mr. Mohammad Hamidul Islam

    Chief Chemist, BSFIC

b. Mr. Md. Shohel Rana

    Manager (Quality Control)

    PRAN RFL Group

Forum on Strengthening Food Safety Standards

5-8 March 2018

Sri Lanka

4.

Mr. Mohammad Jahangir Hossain

DGM, SME Foundation

Advanced Agribusiness Management Course for Executive and Managers

5-9 March 2018

Indonesia

5.

Mr. Md. Jashim Uddin Badal

Deputy Secretary, M/O. Industries

Study Mission on Productivity Enhancement through Application of Industry 4.0 in Japan

6-9 March 2018

Japan

6.

Mr. Mohammad Shaheen Kamal

Director, BCIC

Workshop on Developing Productivity Specialists

12-16 March 2018

Philippines

7.

a. Mr. Muhammad Abdullah

    Secretary, M/O. Industries

b. Mr. S.M. Ashrafuzzaman

    Director(Joint Secretary), NPO

60th Session of the APO Governing Body

8-10 May 2018

Lao PDR

8.

a. Mr. AZM Sharif Hossain

    Senior Assistant Secretary,

    Ministry of Industries

b. Ms. Dilruba Khatoon

    Deputy Chief Chemist, BCIC

c. Mr. Md. Maksudur Rahman

    Personal Officer, M/O. Industries

d. Ms. Nahida Sultana Ratna

    Statistical Investigator, NPO.

Traning Course on Energy Efficiency and Conservation

22-15 May 2018

Japan

9.

Mr. Md. Nozir Ahmmod Miah

Assistant Director, BSTI

Workshop on Food Quality and Safety Assurance in Modern Food Production System

28 May-1 June

2018, Thailand

10.

Mr. Mohiuddin Mojumder

Consultant, NASCIB

Training of Trainers in Total Quality Management for Industries

4-8 June 2018

Republic of China

11.

Mr. Mohammad Tauhidul Iqbal

Depty Director, DAE

Multicountry Observational Study Mission on Smart Rice Farming

4-9 June 2018

Japan

12.

Mr. S. M. Ashrafuzzaman

Director (Joint Secretary), NPO

Strategic Foresight Capability Building in the Public Sector for NPO Heads

5-8 June  2018

Japan.

Sl.No.

Name, Designation & Organization

Project Title

Date & Venue

13.

a. Mr. Jiban Kumar Chowdhury

    Director, BSCIC, Dhaka

b. Mr. Md. Rafiqul Islam

    Committee Officer, Parliament

    Secretariat.

c. Mr. Md. Razu Ahammed

    Research Officer, NPO.

International Forum on Public-sector Productivity

2-4 July, 2018

Sri Lanka

14.

a. Mr. Muhammad Abdullah

    Secretary, Ministry of Industries.

b. Mr. S. M. Ashrafuzzaman

    Director(Joint Secretary), NPO.

APO Sustainable Productivity Sammit and Strategic Planning Workshop for Senior Planning Officers of NPOs

10-12 July 2018

Japan

15.

Mr. Syed Jayed Ul Islam

Statistical Investigator, NPO.

Training of Trainers in Lean Manufacturing Systems

9-13 July 2018

Malaysia

16.

a. Mr. Md. Shahid Bakhtiar Alam

    Joint Secretary, Ministry of Indus.

b. Mr. Muhammad Arifuzzaman

    Senior Research Officer, NPO.

Top Management Forum on Knowledge Management and Innovation for SMEs

18-20 July 2018

FIJI

17.

Mr. S. M. Naimul Hasan

General Manager, BSEC

Multicountry Observational Study Mission on Labor-Management Relations

23-26 July 2018

Indonesia

18.

Mr. Abdullah Al Mamun

Director (In-Charge), RDA, Bogra

Workshop on Innovative Technologies for Increasing Agricultural Water Productivity

23-27 July 2018

Sri Lanka

19.

 

 

 

 

a. Mr.Md. Mostafizur Rahman

    DGM, Partex Agro Ltd.

b. Mr. Mohammad Bashir Ahmed

    Business Director, ACI Ltd.

c. Mr. Md. Salauddin Mahamud

    Chief Executive Officer,

    Kohinoor Agro Chemicals.

3rd International Conference on Bio-fertilizers and Bio-pesticides

7-10 August 2018

Republic of China

20.

Mr. Md. Ripon Miah

Statistical Investigator, NPO.

Certified Productivity Practitioners Course

20-30 August 2018

Philippines

21.

Mr. Mohammad Rakib Uddin Khan

AGM, SME Foundation

Multicountry Observational Study Mission on SME Development

10-14 September 2018, Republic of Korea

22.

a. Mr. Md. Mizanur Rahman

    Director, BARD, Comilla

b. Mr. Ranjit Sen

    Senior Scientific Officer, BARI

Workshop on Smart Agriculture Extension Models

17-21 September 2018, Sri Lanka

23.

a. Mr. S. M. Ashrafuzzaman

    Director (Joint Secretary), NPO
b. Mr. Sona Moni Chakma

    Deputy Secretary, M/O.Agriculture

59th Workshop Meeting of Heads of NPOs

2-4 October

Indonesia.

24.

a. Mr. Md. Mostafa Zaman

    Senior Assistant Secretary,

    Ministry of Industries.

b. Mr. Md. Moniruzzaman

    Research Officer, NPO.

Training of Trainers on Scenario of Planning Development

15-19 October 2018, Sri Lanka

Sl.No.

Name, Designation & Organization

Project Title

Date & Venue

25.

a. Mr. Mir Jahurul Islam

    Director, BSFIC

b. Mr.Md. Reazul Haque

    Assistant Director,  BSTI

Workshop on International Marketing of Agrifood Products

6-9 Novermber 2018, Philippines

26.

Mr. Ripon Saha

Research Officer, NPO

Training of Trainers on Customer Satisfaction Index Development for the Service Sector

12-16 November 2018, Korea

27.

Mr. Md. Mehedi Hasan

Research Officer, NPO

Multicountry Observational Study Mission on Regulatory Reviews Enhancing Public Sector Productivity

19-23 Nov. 2018

Philippines

28.

a. Mr. Faruque Ahmed

    Senior Assistant Chief,

    Ministry of Industries

b. Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam,

    Senior Research Officer, NPO.

International Conference on Public-sector Productivity

22-24 Nov. 2018

Philippines.

29.

a. Mr. Anis Ul Haque Bhuiya

    Director, BSEC.

b. Mr. Md. Salim Ullah

    Senior Assistant Secrectary

    Ministry of Industries.

Workshop on Science, Technology and Innovation Policies and Productivity Enhancement

27-30 Nov. 2018

Vietnam.

30.

Mrs. Fatama Begum

Senior Research Officer, NPO

Training of Trainers on Benchmarking to Enhance Organizational Excellence

10-14 December 2018

Fiji

31.

Mr.Md. Omar Faruque

Manager (Export), BAPA.

Trainig of Trainers on Quality Standards for Agricultural Products to Enhance Market Access

10-14 December

2018, Lao PDR

 

List of APO Participants-2017

 

Sl.No.

Name, Designation & Organization

Project Title

Date & Venue

1.

 

 

 

 

a.    Mr. Md. Mahbubul Islam

       JS, M/O Industries, Dhaka

 

b.   Mr. Salah Uddin Ibne Syed

      Deputy Director, BARD

Workshop on the Development of Productive Rural Communities through Social Enterprise

6-10 Feb. 2017

Cambodia

2.

Mr. Mohd. Siddiqur Rahman

Producer(News)

BTV

Multi-country Observational Study Mission for Mass Media Practitioners on Innovation and Productivity Promotion in SMEs

20-24 Feb 2017

Japan

3.

Mr. Mrs. Hasina Begum

Assistant Secretary

Ministry of Industries

Training Course on Business Excellence for SMEs

28 Feb-3 Mar

Singapore

4.

Mr. S. M. Abdul Aziz

Managing Director

North Bengal Sugar Mills Ltd.

Advanced Agribusiness Management Course for Executives and Managers

27 Feb-3 Mar

Indonesia

5.

a. Mr. Abdul Baqui Chow.

    Former Joint Director,NPO

b. Mr. Mirza Nurul Ghani

     Shovon, President, NASCIB

c.  Mr. A T M Mozammel

     Haque, SRO, NPO

APO Alumni Form on Innovations and Best Practices on Productivity Promotion

14-17 March, Japan

6

Mrs. Shamim Sultana

Deputy Secretary

Ministry of Industries

Top Management Forum on Knowledge Management for SMEs

14-16 March

Republic of Korea

7.

a. Mr. Md. Mosharraf Hossain

    Bhuiyan, ndc

    Secretary,  M/O, Industries

b. Mr. S M Ashrafuzzaman

    Director (Joint Secretary), NPO

59th  Session of the APO Governing Body

10-12 April

IRAN

8.

a. Mr. S M Ashrafuzzaman

    Director (Joint Secretary), NPO

b. Mr. Md. Aminur Rahman

    Deputy Secretary, M/O. Ind.

Workshop on Public Sector Leadership

15-19 May

Philippines

9.

Mrs. Abeda Sultana

Research Officer, NPO

Training Course on Development of Productivity Practitioners: Basic Course

8 May- 2 June Philippines

10.

a. Mr. AKM Rafiqul Islam

    Joint Secretary, M/O Indus.

b.  Mr. Md. Abul Khair

     Deputy Secy, M/O Ind.

c.   Most. Fatama Begum

      Research Officer, NPO

International Environment and Economic Forum

11-13 May

Vietnam

11.

Mrs. Fawzia Nahar Islam

Joint Secretary, M/O Ind.

Workshop on Management Consultancy in TQM

24-28 April, FIJI

Sl.No.

Name, Designation & Organization

Project Title

Date & Venue

12.

Mr. Abul Kashem

Addl. Secy, M/O, Ind.

OSM on Innovation in Food Value Chain Management

15-20 May

Japan

13.

Mr. Mohd. Zaker Hossain

Deputy Secy, M/O, Ind.

OSM on Community Development for Achieving Inclusive Growth

15-19 May

Korea

14.

Mr. Mirza Nurul Ghani

Shovon, President, NASCIB

OSM on Public Sector Productivity for High Level Officials

22-26 May  ROC

15.

Kazi Anwarul Islam

Director (HR), Nitol Niloy Group

International Conference on Industry 4.0 and the Future Productivity

23-25 May ROC

16.

Mr. Dilip Kumar Sharma

Additional Secretary

Ministry of Industries

Training Course on Business Excellence for Senior Assessors

29 May-2 June FIJI

17.

Mr. Abu Monjoor Sayeef

AGM, SME Foundation

OSM on Innovation and Competitiveness in SMEs

19-23 June

Korea

18.

a. Mr. Md. Dabirul Islam

Additional Secretary, M/O.Indus.

b. Mr. Md. Abdul Musabbir

    Joint Director(cc), NPO.

Strategic Planning Workshop for Senior Planning Officers of NPOs and APO Liaison Officer

19-21 July

Japan

19.

Mr. Firaz Ahmmad

Statistical Investigator, NPO

Training Course on Development of Productivity Practitioners: Advanced

17-28 July

Malaysia

20.

a. Mr. S. M. Ashrafuzzaman

    Director (Joint Secretary), NPO

b. Mr. Md. Mahbubul Islam

    Joint Secretary, M/O. Industries

c. Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam

    Senior Research Officer, NPO.

International Conference on Policies for Productivity Growth

9-11 August

Sri Lanka

21.

Mr. Md. Farid Uddin

Senior Research Officer, NPO

Workshop on Productivity Measurement in the Higher Education Sector

5-10 August

Indonesia

22.

Dr. A K Fazlul Haque Bhiyan

Professor

Bangladesh Agriculture University

International Conference on Biofertilizers and Biopesticides

8-11 August

Republic of China

23.

a. Mr. Md. Jashim Uddin Badal

    Deputy Secretary, M/O. Industries

b. Mr. Ripon Saha

    Research Officer, NPO.

Training Course on Basic Productivity Tools for SMEs

21-25 August

FIJI

24.

a. Ms. Suraiya Subrina

    Research Officer, NPO

b. Mr. Md. Mehedi Hasan

    Research Officer, NPO

Workshop on the Common Assessment Framework for the Public Sector

21-25 August

Philippines

25.

Mr. Md. Moshiur Rahman

Deputy Secretary,

Ministry of Industries

Training Course on Knowledge Management and Innovation for Local Government Authorities

26-30 August

IRAN

26.

Mr. Md. Zahurul Islam

Administrative Officer, NPO

International Forum on Productivity

12-14 September

Malaysia

27.

Mr. Biplop Chakma

Executive Director

Ashika Manabik Unnayan Kendra.

Training Course on Management Consultancy on Green Productivity Focusing on SMEs

11-22 September

Republic of China

Sl.No.

Name, Designation & Organization

Project Title

Date & Venue

28.

a. Mr. Md. Rafiqul Alam

    Assistant Secretary, M/O. Indus.

b. Mr. G M Aminul Islam

    Administrative Officer,

    M/O. Industries.

International Conference on Material Flow Cost Accounting

19-21 September

IRAN

29.

a. Mr. Md. Mofazzel Hossain

    Principal, DAE

b. Mr. SAMSM Shayeb

    Joint Chief, BADC

Workshop on Climate Change Adaptation and Disaster Risk Management in Agriculture

11-15 September

Sri Lanka

30.

Mr. Sukumar Chandra Das

Joint Director, BRDB

Workshop on Advanced Farm Mechanization Crop Sector

25-29 September

India

31.

Mr. Edi Amin Sarker

Deputy Chief Engineer, BCIC

Workshop on Innovative Leadership and Talent Management for Public Sector Productivity

2-6 October

Sri Lanka

32.

Mr. A K M Delwer Hussain

Acting Chairman, BSFIC

Multicountry Observational Study Mission on Innovation in Value Added Agriculture in Japan

10-14 October

Japan

33.

a. Mr. S. M. Ashrafuzzaman

    Director (Joint Secretary), NPO
b. Ms. Farida Jahan

    Joint Secretary, M/O. Agriculture

58th Workshop Meeting of Heads of NPOs

24-26 October

Republic of Korea.

34.

a. Mr.Shahidul Islam

    Additional Secretary, M/O. Indus.

b. Mr. Fahim Bin Asmat

    Manager, SME Foundation

Training Course on Planning and Management of Community-based Rural Tourism

24 Oct-1 Nov.

IRAN

35.

Mr. Md. Munir Uz Zaman

Vice President, NASCIB

Workshop on Total Productive Maintenance Application in SMEs

30 Oct-3 Nov.

Republic of China

36.

Mr. Md. Masudur Rahman

Manager, SME Foundation

Workshop

 

37.

a. Mr. Md. Tofazzal Hossain

    DS, Ministry of Agriculture

b. Mr. Md. Mustafa Kamal

    MD, Joypurhat Sugar Mills Ltd.

c. Mr. Md. Anwar Hossain

    GM, Rongpur Sugar Mills Ltd.

Asian Forum on Smart Agriculture: Futuristic Technologies for Sustainable Farming

6-9 November

Thailand

38.

Mr. AKM Rafiqul Islam

Joint Secretary, M/O. Industries

Workshop on Corporate Social Responsibility in SMEs

6-10 November

Sri Lanka

39.

Mr. Md. Masudur Rahman

Manager, SME Foundation

Workshop on Global Market Access Focusing on the Retail Industry

13-17 November

Cambodia

40.

Mr. Md. Abdul Musabbir

Joint Diector (cc), NPO

Workshop on Results-oriented Monitoring and Evaluation of Capacity  Development Programs and Project under the Program Development Fund

13-15  November  Japan

41.

Mrs. Nasrin Rahim

Manager, BSCIC

Training Course on Labor-Management Relations in SMEs

25-29 November

IRAN

42.

Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam

Deputy Secretary, M/O. Industries

Workshop on Cold Chain and Logistics Management for Agrifood Products

11-15 December

FIJI

 

List of APO Participants-2016

 

Sl.No.

Name, Designation & Organization

Project Title

Date & Venue

01

 

 

.

 

 

 

a.    Mr. Md. Dabirul Islam

       JS, M/O Industrie,Dhaka

 

b.   Mr, Mohd. Golam Mortoza

      DGM, BSFIC

 

c.   Mr. Mohd. Shakhawat

      Hossain

      Deputy Chief Engr

      National Tubes Ltd.

 

d.   Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam

      SRO, NPO

 

e.   Ms. Fahmida Reza

      Chief Accounts Officer

      M/O, Industries

TRC on Energy Conservation

15-26 Feb. Japan

02

a.  Mr. Mohd. Arifuzzaman

     Researchg Officer, NPO

 

b.  Mr. AKM Rafiqul Islam

     Joint Secretary

     M/O, Industries

 

c.  Mr. Md. Giash Uddin

     Manager, -----

TRC on Lean Manufacturing System

15-26 Feb

Malaysia

4.

Mr. Abu Bakker Chaadha

Sr. Deputy Manager, FSFIC

TRC on Green Productivity

21-25 March

Fiji

5

Mr. Md. Zahir Ahmed

Deputy Secretary, MOI

Innovation and Competitiveness in SMEs

29 March-1 April

6

Ms Keya Khan

Deputy Secretary, M/O Ind.

Conference on Female Workforce participation & Productivity Enhancement

5-7 April, Japan

7

Mr. Md. Mosharraf Hossain

Bhuiyan, ndc

Secretary,  M/O, Industries

58th Session of the APO Governing Body

19-21 April

Indonesia

 

Sl.No.

Name, Designation & Organization

Project Title

Date & Venue

8

a. Ms. Saleh Afroz

    Joint Secy, M/O, Ind.

 

b. Mr. Mohd. Rafiqul Islam

    Deputy Director

    Bangladesh Rural    

    Electrification Board

TRC on Business Excellence for the Public Sector

23-27 May

Fiji

9

a. Mr. AKM delwar Hussain

    Acting Chairman, BSFIC

b. Mr. Mizanur Rahman

    Director, BSFIC

c.  Mr. Md. Abul Khair

     Deputy Secy, M/O Ind.

Forum on Labor Management Relations for Policy Makers

17-19 May Japan

10

Mr. Md. Abdul Wadud

Principal, SCITI, Dhaka

Workshop on Strengthening Institution Offering Productivity course

16-19 May

Indonesia

11

a.  Mr. Md. Abdul Zalil

    Deputy Secretary, M/O Ind.

b. Md. Mohd. Amzad Hossain

    Fakir, DGM, BSFIC

Workshop on Advanced Renewable Energy

14-18 May, Iran

12

Ms. Paraq

Addl. Secy, M/O, Ind.

MO SM on Food Safety Management Systems

23-28 May

Japan

13

Mr. Md. Abdul Karim

Deputy Secy, M/O, Ind.

Workshop on Knowledge Management for SME Top Management

6-10 June

Combodia

14

a. Mr. Kamal Uddin

   Director, BSEC

b.Mr. Mohd. Habibur Rahman

   Director, BSFIC

Asia Environ Economics Conference

8-10 June  Thailand

15

Mr. Md. Razu Ahmed

RO, NPO

Workshop on Best Practices of Knowledge Management

14-17 June Mongolia

16

Mr. Ajit Kumar Paul

Director & Joint Secy, NPO

 

M O SM on Ag Innovation in Japan to Increase  Production

6-10 June Japan

17

a. Mr. Mir Yousuf Ali

   GM, BSCIC

b. Mrs. Selina Begum

    SRO, NPO

Workshop on Social Marketing and Networking for NPOs

21-24 June Srilanka

18

Mr. Md.Altaf Uddin Sheikh

Director, BSCIC

Workshop on Sustainable Community Dev.

27 Jun-03 July

Republic of Korea

19

Mr. Mohd Istiaque Jahan

System Analist, M/O Ind.

TRC on Dev. of Productivity Practitioners

6 June-01 July Philippines

20

Mr. Ziaur Rahman Khan

JS, M/O. Ind.

TOP Management Forum

12-14 July Republic of Korea

21

Mr. Md. Abdul Musabbir

Joint Director, NPO

Workshop on Strategic Planning APO Liaison Officer

19-21 July Japan

 22

Mr.Md. Jashim Uddin

Associate Professor

Dhaka University

Asian Food Agri Business Confeerences

1-7 July Srilanka

23

Mr. Faisal  Mahmud Sajeeb

FCA,Senior Manager

Golden Harvest.

 

 

24

a.Mr. Abul Kashem

JS. M/O Ind.

b. Mr. Ajit Kumar Paul

Director, NPO

c. Mr. Pratul Kumar Saha

Deputy Secy, M/O Ind.

Workshop on Management of Consultancy Activities of NPOs

15-19 August

fiji

25

Mr, Md, Nazir Ahmmad Miah

Asstt. Dirctor, BSTI

Advanced Training Course on Certificatio9n of Organic Products

22-24 August

Iran

26

a. Mr. Ajit Kumar Paul

Director, NPO

b. Mr.Md. Noor Ali Khan

Professor, BAU

Conference on Raising Productivity in Higher Education

29 Aug-1 Sept, Indonesia

27

a.  Mr. Md. Arifuzzaman

     RO, NPO

b.  Syed Jayed Ul Islam

     SI, NPO

TRC on Dev. Pro. Practitioners

Advanced Program

8-26 August

Malaysia

28

a. Mr. ATM Mozammel Haque

SRO, NPO

b. Mr. Md. Farid Uddin

RO, NPO

TRC on Strengthening NPOs

6-9 Sept.

Republic of Korea

29.

Ms. Keya Khan

Deputy Secretary, M/O. Industries

Workshop on Performance Management for the Public sector

26-30 Sept.

Philippines

30.

a.  Mr. Waiji Ahmed

     Member,

     APO Society for Bangladesh

b.   Ms. Shahmina Esha Mannan

      Assistant Secretary (Research)

      FBCCI, Dhaka.

Conference on Customer Satisfaction (CS) Measurement and CS Index Development for the Service Industry

3-6 October

Republic of China

31.

a.  Mr. Mohd. Fazlur Rhaman

DS, M/O Ind

b. Ms Abeda Sultana

RO, NPO

Asian Food & Agribusiness Conference

26-28 Oct. Indonesia

32.

a. Mr. Md. Amanullah Fakir

SRO, NPO

b. Mr. Mohd Wahidur Rahman

Asstt. GM

Energy Pac Electronics Ltd.

MO SM on Advanced Energy Technology

1-5 Oct. Iran

33.

Mr. Basudeb Acharjee

JS, M/O Ind.

TRC on Business Excellence for SMEs

24-27 Oct

Singapore

34.

Mr. Golam Noor

Senior Manager

Compliance Group

TRC on Food Safety Management System

3-7 Oct. Rep. of China

35.

a. Mr. Humayun Kabir

    Deputy Secretary, M/O. Industries

b. Mr. Md. Abul Khair

    Deputy Secretary, M/O. Industries

c. Mr. Md. Feizullah Khan

    Chairman, Progati Systems Ltd.

International Conference on Innovations and Applications of New Technologies to Improve Productivity

12-14 Oct.

Sri Lanka

এপিও কর্মসূচিতে অংশগ্রহণকারীদের তালিকা এপিও কর্মসূচিতে অংশগ্রহণকারীদের তালিকা

Share with :

Facebook Facebook